Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Teaching Staff

Class

Year Groups

Teacher

Kestrels

5/6

Mr Steven Boast

Herons

3/4

Mrs Katie Swales

Swifts

1/2

Mrs Kate Parsonage

Robins

R/1

Miss Amy Coby

SENDCo

R-6 Tuesdays

Mrs Jan Cuss (0.2)

Intervention / LAC

R-6 Weds / Thursdays

Mrs Hannah Michael (0.2)

Forest School R-6 Tuesdays Ms Christina Taylor (0.2)

 

Senior Leadership

Role

Staff

Headteacher

Mr Nick Read

Senior Teacher

Mrs Kate Parsonage

SENDCo Mrs Jan Cuss

Office Manager

Mrs Judith Arksey

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Role

Staff

Herons / Intervention & Community

Mrs Liz Potter

Kestrels / Inter-School Sports 

Mr Ryan Greavner

Swifts / Nurture & Forest 

Mrs Ruth Greavner

Robins / Speech & Language 

Mrs Jo Horton, Miss Dani Seymour, Ms Wanji Kitchener

Forest School Leader

Ms Christina Taylor

Sports & Dance Leader

Mrs Sarah Wootton

Breakfast Club

Mr Ryan Greavner

After School Care

Miss Dani Seymour / Ms Wanji Kitchener

 

Office & Support Staff

Role 

Staff

School Secretary/ Office & Finance Manager

Mrs Judith Arksey

Clerical Assistants

Mrs Lynzi Cliff & Mrs Katie Truma-Grieve

Caretaker 

Mr Daniel Hughes

Cleaner

Mrs Kathryn Bispham-Hughes & Mrs Lisa Wright

Midday Supervisors

 

Role

Staff

MSA Line Manager

Mr Nick Read

Dining Supervisor 

Mrs Cynthia Clare MBE

Mrs Lila Bispham

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Lisa Wright & Mrs Melissa Richardson (0.4)

Midday Supervisory Assistants

 

Staff Responsibilities 

Member of Staff

Responsibility (National Curriculum subjects in bold)

Mr Nick Read (Headteacher)

Teaching and Learning / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Pupil Premium / LAC (Looked After Children) Designated Teacher / Induction / Curriculum / Premises Manager / Life Skills (Computing & Forest School)

Mrs Kate Parsonage (Senior Teacher)

Alternate DSL / Assessment / Communication (English & MFL)  / KS1 SATs

Miss Amy Coby

Expressive Arts (Art & Design, Music, Drama) / Early Years / EYFS Profiles

Mr Steven Boast

STEM (Mathematics, Science, Design Technology) / KS2 SATs

Mrs Katie Swales

Humanities (History & Geography) / Y4 Tables Testing

 

Mrs Jan Cuss (0.2 FTE)

SENDCO (Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Coordinator)

Mrs Hannah Michael (0.2 FTE)

Life Skills (RE & RSHE) Alternate Designated Teacher, LAC Intervention Teacher

Mrs Sarah Wootton & Mr Ryan Greavner

Physical Development (PE inc. Swimming, Dance, competitive sport)

Top