Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Teaching Staff

Class

Year Groups

Teacher

Kestrels

5/6

Mr Steven Boast

Herons

3/4

Mrs Katie Swales

Swifts

1/2

Mrs Kate Parsonage

Robins

R/1

Miss Amy Coby

SENDCo

R-6 Tuesdays

Mrs Jan Cuss (0.2)

Intervention / LAC

R-6 Weds / Thursdays

Mrs Hannah Michael (0.2)

Forest School R-6 Tuesdays Miss Vicky Eyles (0.2)

 

Senior Leadership

Role

Staff

Headteacher

Mr Nick Read

Senior Teacher

Mrs Kate Parsonage

SENDCo Mrs Jan Cuss

Office Manager

Mrs Judith Arksey

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Role

Staff

Kestrels / Intervention & Community

Mrs Liz Potter

Herons / Inter-School Sports 

Mr Ryan Greavner

Swifts / Nurture & Forest 

Mrs Ruth Greavner

Robins / Speech & Language 

Mrs Jo Horton & Mrs Dani Seymour

Forest School Leader

Miss Vicky Eyles

Sports & Dance Leader

Mrs Sarah Wootton

Breakfast Club

Mr Ryan Greavner

After School Care

Miss Dani Seymour

 

Office & Support Staff

Role 

Staff

School Secretary/ Office & Finance Manager

Mrs Judith Arksey

Clerical Assistant (& Librarian KTG)

Mrs Lynzi Cliff & Mrs Katie Truma-Grieve

Caretaker 

Mr Daniel Hughes

Cleaner

Mrs Kathryn Bispham-Hughes

Midday Supervisors

 

Role

Staff

MSA Line Manager

Mr Nick Read

Mrs Cynthia Clare MBE

Dining Assistant (employed by Norse)

Mrs Lila Bispham

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Vera Clark

MSA

 

Staff Responsibilities 

Member of Staff

Responsibility

Mr Nick Read

Teaching and Learning / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Pupil Premium / LAC (Looked After Children) Designated Teacher / Induction / UKW team / 

Mrs Kate Parsonage

Senior Teacher: Alternate DSL / Assessment / Communication & Language (English & MFL) / Children's University / KS1 SATs

Miss Amy Coby

Expressive Arts (Art & Design, Music, Drama) / Early Years

Mr Steven Boast

Mathematics / KS2 SATs

Mrs Katie Swales

Understanding and Knowledge of the World (History, Geography, Science inc. Sex Education, Design & Technology, Computing inc. online safety)

 

Mrs Jan Cuss (0.2 FTE)

SENDCo, PSHE/RSHE

Mrs Hannah Michael (0.2 FTE)

LAC Intervention, RE, Alternate Designated Teacher, PSHE/RSHE

Mrs Sarah Wootton & Mr Ryan Greavner

Physical Development (PE, Swimming, Dance, competitive sport)

Top